JURY SPELLEMANN

Jury Spellemannprisen 2018

Barnemusikk
Henriette Larsen
Kristian Kallevik
Mari Kvien Brunvoll
Sandra Lyng
Mikkel Niva
Lydia Gieselmann
Shana Fevang Mathai
Rasmus Rohde

Universet Studentbarnehage
Tromsø
Teisen Gård Barnehage
Oslo
Hebekk Barneskole
Ski
Bryn Skole
Oslo
Halsen Skole
Stjørdal
Smertulia Barnehage
Fredrikstad
Lakkegata Skole
Oslo

Elektronika
Daniel Gude
Karen Norbakk
Einar Idsøe Eidsvåg
Filip Kollsete
Teodora Georgiwich
Olivia Bjørk Rashidi
Lars Horntveth
Michail Stangel

Urban
Jonathan Castro
Karin Gunnarson
Svanhild Landvik
Nils Rune Utsi
Nasra Artan
Kedist Bezabih

Blues
Bjørn Wiksaas
Frank Martinsen
Merete Eide
Vidar Ivarsen
Knut Roppestad
Rune Halland
Benedicte Brænden
Johnny Andreassen

Indie-Alternativ
Eirik Høsøien Havelin
Siri Knudsen
Thomas Digervold
Inni Mowinckel
Tord Litleskare
Christer Alexander Hansen
Linda Wiken

Samtid
Ann Kristin Tråen
Tone Østerdal
Andreas Karlsen
Øystein Elle
Jo Berger Myhre
Bjarke Svendsen

Årets Låtskriver
Jan-Tore Diesen
Caroline Ailin
Bernt Rune Stray
Bjørn Ole Rasch
Mats Borch Bugge
Sonja Hjelle
Cecilie Moberg Brinchmann-Hansen
Limita Lunde

Country
Knut Roppestad
Frode Bjørnstad
Bendicte Brænden
Bjørn Hammershaug
Jenny Jensen
Vidar Kvalshaug
Tom Skjeklesæther

Folke-Trad
Aslak Oppebøen
Georg Buljo
Igor Dunderovic
Unni Løvlid
Odd Nordstoga
Kirsten B Berg
Niko Valkeapää

Popgruppe
Aggi Frost
Ella Marie Hætta Isaksen
Martha Lyse
Gard Mortensen
Chris Holsten
Jonas Bergløv
Samsaya Sharma
Maria Bringsjord

Årets Musikkvideo
Kavar Sing
Jean Mikhael Skaaden
Nils Bech
Beatrice Nevez
Bjørn Opsahl
Emilie Norenberg

Klassisk
Gjermund Titlestad
Maren Jørstad
Marius Gundersen
Thormod Rønning Kvam
Yumi Murakami
Mari Lunnan

Årets Produsent
Vibeke Endresen
Helge Lien
Yvonn Norhagen
Martin Bjørnersen
Amel Mahi
Goran Obad
Per Martinsen
Jostein Hestøy
Margrete Hjelle
Espen Nørvåg Slapgård

Åpen Klasse
Solveig Skår
Ellen Lund
Bjørn Ole Rasch
Jørn Mortensen
Bjørn Hammershaug
Vegard Waske
Bjarke Svendsen

Metal
Jørgen Nordeng
Runa Luna
Tete Lidbom
Michail Stangel
Suzanne Aabel
Martha Lyse
Benjamin Sand

Viser
Karianne Arntzen
Kjersti Kveli
Synneva Gjelland
Sveinung L Thesen
Sol Heilo
Lars Klevstrand

Rock
Mariann Bjørnelv
Stein Johnsen
Bjørn Lier
Suzanne Aabel
Alyssa Nilsen
Fanny Andresen
Jørn Brekke

Tonos komponistpris
Rune Rebne
Lars Henrik Johansen
David Bratlie
Stig Nordhagen
Kim André Arnesen
Jan Gunnar Hoff
Sverre Indris Joner

Popartist
Beatrice Nevez
Janne Monsen Tveit
Kristoffer Bjerke
Bjørn Lier
Siri Narverud Moen
Abiel Tesfai
Christer Alexander Hansen

Jazz
Tine Hvitsten
Ellen Lund
Cecilie Nogva
Anja Katrine Tomter
Per Idar Almås
Bjarke Svendsen

Årets Tekstforfatter
Robin Jenssen
Matilda Gressberg
Even Vaa
Lars Aas
Aleksander Kostopoulos
Preben Sælid Andersen
Ingeborg Marie Mohn

Årets Spellemann, Årets Hederspris, Årets Gjennombrudd og Gramostipend, Årets Låt, Årets Album:
Anne Tone Raknes
Jan Espen Storo
Leo Ajkic
Henrik Bhamra
Malin Kulseth
Wendi Pendenza Kazonza
Marte Thorsby
Larry Bringsjord
Helge Westbye
Merete Riise Aas
Kjersti Espe
Bjørn Rogstad

 

Sponsor Sponsor
Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor