ÅrArtistTittelKategoriUtmerkelse
1997Gustav LorentzenAmadeusBarneplateNei
1997Minken FosheimEventyret om GriegBarneplateNei
1997Petter Moen og Øyvind GravdalLivet i LyriakaBarneplateJa
1997GluntanLevandes live!Danseorkester/GammeldansJa
1997Ove BjørkenLandstrykerDanseorkester/GammeldansNei
1997Sven Nyhus SekstettGrimenDanseorkester/GammeldansNei
1997N'Light'nDeep greenDance/TechnoNei
1997Palace of PleasureEmperor nortonDance/TechnoJa
1997Those NorwegiansKaminzky parkDance/TechnoNei
1997WarlocksTop notchDance/TechnoNei
1997Berit OpheimEitt stegFolkemusikkNei
1997Gunnar Stubseid og Ale MøllerReisarenFolkemusikkNei
1997Ragnhild FurholtSegner syngFolkemusikkJa
1997Sinikka LangelandStrengen var af røde guldFolkemusikkNei
1997Arild AndersenHyperboreanJazzNei
1997Bendik HofsethColoursJazzNei
1997Olga Konkova, Carl Morten Iversen og Audun KleiveGoing with the flowJazzNei
1997Vigleik Storaas TrioAndre BilderJazzJa
1997Leif Ove AndsnesSchumann, Klaviersonate no. 1 & FantasieKlassisk musikkNei
1997Sigurd SlåttebrekkMaurice Ravel: Musikk for pianoKlassisk musikkJa
1997Truls MørkProkofiev, Shostakovich:E729 Cello sonatas. Stravinsky: Suite ItalienneKlassisk musikkNei
1997Vertavo KvartettenSchumann: String quartets no. 2 & 3Klassisk musikkNei
1997ClawfingerThe Biggest & The BestHardrockNei
1997Funny FarmAmputateHardrockNei
1997MotorpsychoAngels and daemons at playHardrockJa
1997TNTFireflyHardrockNei
1997D'SoundSpice of lifeÅrets nykommerNei
1997LocomotivesSpinÅrets nykommerJa
1997N'Light'NDeep greenÅrets nykommerNei
1997Palace of PleasureEmperor NortonÅrets nykommerNei
1997Espen LindRedPopsolistJa
1997Finn CorenThe Blake Project: SpringPopsolistNei
1997Kari RueslåttenSpindelsinnPopsolistNei
1997Morten AbelSnowboyPopsolistNei
1997D'SoundSpice of lifePopgruppeNei
1997DeLillosStakkarsPopgruppeNei
1997SøsterhjemmetSusa i hodetPopgruppeNei
1997Velvet BellyLuciaPopgruppeJa
1997Kåre & the CavemenJet ageRockNei
1997Poor Rich OnesFrom the makers of oziumRockJa
1997SavoyLackluster meRockNei
1997SeigmenRadiowavesRockNei
1997CikadaSvorsk, swegianSamtidsmusikkNei
1997Cikada, Bjørg Værnes, Anders Brunsvik, Anne Gjevang, Peter Herresthal, Stavanger Symfoniorkester m/Alexander DmitrievAntonio Bibalo: PortraitSamtidsmusikkNei
1997Trond SæverudGhosts: Fiolinmusikk av Hvoslef, Nordheim og HauglandSamtidsmusikkJa
1997Bjørn EidsvågPå svaiViser og viserockNei
1997FabelFlørtViser og viserockNei
1997Jan EggumDingli bangViser og viserockNei
1997Odd Børretzen og Lars Martin MyhreVintersangViser og viserockJa
1997Gli ScapoliEverything must changeÅpen KlasseNei
1997Nils Petter MolværKhmerÅpen KlasseJa
1997Ole Edvard AntonsenRead my lipsÅpen KlasseNei
1997SkrukLandet vi kommer fraÅpen KlasseNei
1997TimbersoundHotel OsloÅpen KlasseNei
1997Espen LindWhen Susannah CriesÅrets LåtJa
1997Morten AbelLydiaÅrets LåtNei
1997SøsterhjemmetSusa i HodetÅrets LåtNei
1997Trang FødselKursivÅrets LåtNei
1997Bjørn EidsvågÅrets SpellemannJa
1997Espen LindÅrets ArtistJa
1996Eventyr-ensembletManndattera og kjerringdatteraBarneplaterJa
1996Marit & MarionSynger kjente barnesangerBarneplaterNei
1996Minken FosheimEventyret om BeethovenBarneplaterNei
1996Jan BorsethsFoill fræsDanseorkesterNei
1996Ole IvarsDans på SkjermertoppDanseorkesterJa
1996ScandinaviaSammen igjenDanseorkesterNei
1996AlanïaInstinctive travelBeste DanceartistNei
1996Bel CantoMagic boxBeste DanceartistJa
1996Helén EriksenStandardsBeste DanceartistNei
1996Annbjørg LienPrismeFolkemusikk/GammaldansNei
1996Arne M. SølvbergNordfjordslåttarFolkemusikk/GammaldansJa
1996DvergmålVisor og kvæde frå blåberglandetFolkemusikk/GammaldansNei
1996Odd BørretzenJuryens HedersprisJa
1996Bugge WesseltoftNew conception of jazzJazzJa
1996ElementElementJazzNei
1996Petter Wettre QuartetPig virusJazzNei
1996Leif Ove AndsnesCarl Nielsen: Klaverstykker. Piano PiecesKammermusikkNei
1996Truls MørkRachmaninov/Miaskovsky: Suiter for cello og pianoKammermusikkNei
1996VertavokvartettenCarl Nielsen: Strykekvartetter op.5 og 13KammermusikkJa
1996Det Norske Kammerorkester m/Iona BrownGrieg/Nielsen: Musikk for strykeorkesterOrkestermusikkJa
1996Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester med Mariss JansonsSibelius: Symfonier nr. 3 og 5OrkestermusikkNei
1996Stavanger Symfoniorkester med Alexander DmitrievHarald Sæverud: Peer Gynt suiter m.m.OrkestermusikkNei
1996Helén EriksenStandardsÅrets NykommerJa
1996KvitrettenVoicesÅrets NykommerNei
1996SavoyMary is comingÅrets NykommerNei
1996Anne Grete PreusVrimmelBeste Kvinnelige ArtistNei
1996Trine ReinBeneath my skinBeste Kvinnelige ArtistNei
1996Unni WilhelmsenTo whom it may concernBeste Kvinnelige ArtistJa
1996Bare Egil BandAbsolutt ikke Bare Egil BandBeste Mannlige ArtistNei
1996Ivar EidemMissions of a clownBeste Mannlige ArtistJa
1996Jørn HoelSoulsvilleBeste Mannlige ArtistNei
1996Ab & ZuTotallyBeste GruppeNei
1996Bel CantoMagic boxBeste GruppeJa
1996SavoyMary is comingBeste GruppeNei
1996DumDum BoysSusBeste RockartistNei
1996Midnight ChoirOlsen's lotBeste RockartistNei
1996MotorpsychoBlissardBeste RockartistJa
1996Henning SommerroSvarrabærjeVisesangNei
1996Sondre BratlandAtterklangVisesangNei
1996Vamp13 humlerVisesangJa